GBI RACING
T J O'Brien (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
12 Dec 19, 12.20 Warwick Hydroplane (IRE) 2m 4 8 / 15 Ian Williams 7-1 £350 Maskada (FR)
10 Dec 19, 3.30 Fontwell Polar Light (GB) 2m 1f 162y 5 9 / 11 P Henderson 33-1 £0 Clondaw Robin (IRE)
10 Dec 19, 2.30 Fontwell Katies Escape (IRE) 2m 3f 49y 4 6 / 11 P J Hobbs 20-1 £0 Martha Brae (GB)
08 Dec 19, 2.30 Huntingdon Trinity Star (IRE) 1m 7f 171y 4 16 / 16 Karen McLintock 66-1 £0 West Cork (GB)
07 Dec 19, 2.25 Sandown Smarty Wild (GB) 1m 7f 216y 1 4 / 13 P J Hobbs 5-1 £3,180 Mack The Man (IRE)
07 Dec 19, 12.15 Sandown Espion (FR) 1m 7f 216y 3 3 / 13 P J Hobbs 33-1 £924 Fiddlerontheroof (IRE)
06 Dec 19, 3.40 Exeter Call Simon (IRE) 2m 175y 5 6 / 16 P J Hobbs 7-2 £0 Picanha (GB)
06 Dec 19, 2.35 Exeter Keep Moving (FR) 2m 3f 48y 3 5 / 7 P J Hobbs 9-2 £350 Espoir De Guye (FR)
06 Dec 19, 2.05 Exeter Amateur (IRE) 2m 7f 25y 4 4 / 7 J L Flint 9-2 £350 Dusky Hercules (IRE)
06 Dec 19, 1.30 Exeter Black Centaur (IRE) 2m 3f 48y 2 5 / 5 R Walford 40-1 £0 Earlofthecotswolds (FR)
06 Dec 19, 12.55 Exeter Buckhorn George (GB) 2m 175y 4 2 / 18 C L Tizzard 20-1 £1,240 Sporting John (IRE)
04 Dec 19, 1.55 Haydock Whatmore (GB) 2m 5f 127y 2 4 / 4 H D Daly 6-1 £954 Dashel Drasher (GB)
04 Dec 19, 1.20 Haydock Blue Laureate (GB) 2m 6f 177y 4 2 / 7 Ian Williams 5-1 £1,526 Bally Conor (IRE)
03 Dec 19, 2.15 Lingfield Shaw's Cross (IRE) 2m 3 1 / 9 P Henderson 9-1 £5,913 Shaw's Cross (IRE)
30 Nov 19, 2.30 Bangor-on-Dee Queen Of The Court (IRE) 2m 3f 123y 4 5 / 5 J G Cann 50-1 £0 Jelski (GER)
30 Nov 19, 1.20 Bangor-on-Dee Head To The Stars (GB) 3m 5y 3 2 / 8 H D Daly 5-1 £2,088 Mr Caffrey (GB)
30 Nov 19, 12.45 Bangor-on-Dee Uno Valoroso (FR) 2m 1f 77y 4 4 / 9 M Walford 4-1 £350 Zolfo (IRE)
28 Nov 19, 3.10 Ffos Las Truckers Cailin (IRE) 3m 1f 60y 5 1 / 7 P Henderson 9-4 £2,989 Truckers Cailin (IRE)
28 Nov 19, 2.40 Ffos Las Snippetydoodah (GB) 2m 4f 5 8 / 9 M Roberts 7-1 £350 Special Princess (IRE)
27 Nov 19, 3.15 Hereford Copperfacejack (IRE) 3m 1f 44y 4 6 / 11 P R Webber 20-1 £350 Hard To Forget (IRE)
27 Nov 19, 12.30 Hereford Getaway Mission (IRE) 2m 3f 147y 4 6 / 16 Ian Williams 18-1 £350 Pemberley (IRE)
26 Nov 19, 3.30 Southwell Williams Overture (IRE) 1m 7f 153y 5 10 / 11 David Dennis 66-1 £0 Ask A Honey Bee (IRE)
25 Nov 19, 2.15 Ludlow Master Work (FR) 1m 7f 212y 3 2 / 7 P J Hobbs 11-2 £2,309 Hatcher (IRE)
25 Nov 19, 12.35 Ludlow Moon of Baroda (GB) 1m 7f 169y 4 2 / 16 H Morrison 18-1 £1,336 Garry Clermont (FR)
23 Nov 19, 2.25 Haydock Stoney Mountain (IRE) 3m 58y 1 1 / 17 H D Daly 16-1 £56,950 Stoney Mountain (IRE)
23 Nov 19, 12.40 Haydock Back To The Thatch (IRE) 3m 1f 125y 2 5 / 10 H D Daly 4-1 £1,155 Crievehill (IRE)
22 Nov 19, 3.45 Ascot Speed Company (IRE) 1m 7f 152y 2 7 / 9 Ian Williams 7-1 £0 Not So Sleepy (GB)
22 Nov 19, 3.15 Ascot King Of Realms (IRE) 2m 7f 180y 3 11 / 13 Ian Williams 11-2 £0 Militarian (GB)
22 Nov 19, 1.30 Ascot Sometimes Always (IRE) 2m 3f 58y 3 4 / 14 Ian Williams 33-1 £496 Igor (GB)
21 Nov 19, 3.20 Wincanton Rough Night (IRE) 1m 7f 149y 3 4 / 9 A M Hales 9-1 £716 Baddesley Knight (IRE)
21 Nov 19, 2.50 Wincanton Jeremy Sunshine (IRE) 2m 5f 82y 4 3 / 12 C L Tizzard 25-1 £620 Saint De Reve (FR)
21 Nov 19, 1.45 Wincanton Jaytrack Parkhomes (GB) 2m 3f 166y 3 3 / 13 C L Tizzard 7-1 £1,002 Midnight Midge (GB)
21 Nov 19, 1.10 Wincanton Our Nest Egg (IRE) 2m 3f 166y 5 12 / 14 P Henderson 6-1 £0 True Thoughts (IRE)
20 Nov 19, 3.40 Warwick Passin' Thru (GB) 1m 6f 5 10 / 10 Robert Stephens 14-1 £0 Belle De Manech (FR)
20 Nov 19, 1.35 Warwick Fair And Dandy (GB) 2m 5f 4 11 / 12 H D Daly 100-1 £0 Winter Getaway (IRE)
20 Nov 19, 1.05 Warwick Miss Mash (GB) 2m 4f 4 4 / 5 H D Daly 14-1 £477 Evidence De Thaix (FR)
20 Nov 19, 12.30 Warwick Maxi Jazz (FR) 2m 4 10 / 15 P R Webber 125-1 £0 Emmas Joy (IRE)
19 Nov 19, 3.40 Fakenham Perfect Moment (IRE) 2m 7f 95y 5 1 / 6 M Roberts 9-2 £4,159 Perfect Moment (IRE)
18 Nov 19, 2.30 Plumpton Duhallow Lad (IRE) 2m 3f 164y 4 1 / 5 A E Jones 5-4 £4,614 Duhallow Lad (IRE)
17 Nov 19, 3.45 Fontwell Ted Bach (IRE) 2m 3f 49y 5 3 / 10 P Henderson 17-2 £458 Kenny George (GB)
17 Nov 19, 12.55 Fontwell Battle Of Ideas (IRE) 2m 5f 135y 4 2 / 5 C L Tizzard 5-2 £1,603 Eclair De Guye (FR)
16 Nov 19, 3.20 Wetherby Theatre Legend (GB) 2m 3 2 / 10 C Grant 3-1 £1,870 Cornerstone Lad (GB)
16 Nov 19, 2.50 Wetherby Everything For You (IRE) 2m 2 5 / 6 Ian Williams 14-1 £0 Big Bad Bear (IRE)
14 Nov 19, 3.30 Ludlow Tribal Commander (GB) 1m 7f 169y 4 6 / 10 Ian Williams 11-1 £350 Group Stage (GER)
14 Nov 19, 1.15 Ludlow Belatrix Lestrange (GB) 1m 7f 169y 4 9 / 9 H D Daly 18-1 £0 Getariver (IRE)
13 Nov 19, 4.00 Bangor-on-Dee According To Alex (FR) 2m 145y 5 2 / 7 H D Daly 18-1 £1,011 Timeforaspin (GB)
13 Nov 19, 1.50 Bangor-on-Dee Kayf Adventure (GB) 3m 5y 2 3 / 8 P J Hobbs 11-2 £2,402 Graceful Legend (GB)
13 Nov 19, 1.15 Bangor-on-Dee Chilli Filli (GB) 2m 1f 77y 1 3 / 4 H D Daly 8-1 £2,675 Alsa Mix (FR)
12 Nov 19, 4.00 Hereford Bol D'Air (FR) 2m 53y 4 10 / 14 Ian Williams 14-1 £0 Sadma (GB)
12 Nov 19, 3.00 Hereford No Comment (GB) 2m 4f 194y 3 3 / 9 P J Hobbs 4-1 £1,423 Valdez (GB)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 163 20 (12%) 12 12
Ascot 102 8 (8%) 12 10
Ayr 29 1 (3%) 3 3
Bangor 131 14 (11%) 19 18
Bangor-on-dee 15 - 3 2
Beverley 2 - - -
Carlisle 21 2 (10%) 4 4
Cartmel 32 6 (19%) 6 4
Catterick 11 3 (27%) 3 -
Cheltenham 233 16 (7%) 20 15
Chepstow 217 34 (16%) 25 17
Doncaster 106 7 (7%) 10 15
Epsom Downs 1 - - 1
Exeter 327 33 (10%) 38 38
Fakenham 96 14 (15%) 6 11
Ffos Las 281 40 (14%) 40 30
Folkestone 40 6 (15%) 10 3
Fontwell 291 39 (13%) 25 31
Galway 3 - 1 -
Goodwood 1 - - 1
Haydock 131 18 (14%) 13 20
Hereford 127 13 (10%) 14 15
Hexham 18 5 (28%) 1 3
Huntingdon 176 17 (10%) 14 16
Kelso 13 2 (15%) 1 1
Kempton 197 14 (7%) 18 23
Leicester 77 11 (14%) 4 7
Leopardstown 1 - - -
Limerick 4 - - -
Lingfield 56 14 (25%) 4 4
Ludlow 181 21 (12%) 28 16
Market Rasen 176 29 (16%) 23 10
Musselburgh 18 3 (17%) 2 4
Newbury 162 12 (7%) 10 15
Newcastle 16 2 (13%) - 1
Newton Abbot 357 53 (15%) 42 45
Perth 65 16 (25%) 11 9
Plumpton 203 30 (15%) 21 19
Punchestown 6 1 (17%) 1 -
Sandown 105 13 (12%) 9 13
Sedgefield 39 8 (21%) 10 7
Southwell 160 22 (14%) 20 16
Stratford 237 33 (14%) 31 24
Taunton 213 17 (8%) 30 18
Towcester 114 14 (12%) 13 17
Uttoxeter 325 43 (13%) 33 39
Warwick 175 22 (13%) 22 16
Wetherby 51 4 (8%) 6 8
Wexford 1 - - -
Wincanton 273 30 (11%) 29 33
Worcester 296 37 (13%) 40 31
Total 6075 747 687 645
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
151 - - -
Firm 7 1 (14%) 2 1
Good 2414 296 (12%) 275 269
Good to firm 527 91 (17%) 65 60
Good to soft 1296 133 (10%) 139 138
Good to yielding 2 - 1 -
Heavy 471 74 (16%) 63 49
Slow 1 - - -
Soft 1187 151 (13%) 140 126
Standard 10 1 (10%) 1 2
Standard / slow 7 - 1 -
Yielding 1 - - -
Yielding to soft 1 - - -
Total 6075 747 687 645
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 484 53 (11%) 52 44
2009 282 34 (12%) 37 27
2010 521 74 (14%) 55 54
2011 506 72 (14%) 45 46
2012 584 81 (14%) 63 57
2013 522 70 (13%) 77 49
2014 541 68 (13%) 57 57
2015 463 47 (10%) 57 58
2016 581 71 (12%) 57 59
2017 547 59 (11%) 61 64
2018 564 80 (14%) 66 75
2019 480 38 (8%) 60 55
Total 6075 747 687 645