GBI RACING
R Johnson (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
20 May 19, 3.55 Ludlow Jefferson Davis (IRE) 2m 7f 171y 4 1 / 7 Tim Vaughan 11-4 £5,458 Jefferson Davis (IRE)
20 May 19, 3.25 Ludlow Jaycols Star (GB) 2m 7f 174y 4 6 / 7 Tim Vaughan 15-2 £350 Illtellmema (IRE)
19 May 19, 5.10 Market Rasen Craigmor (IRE) 2m 7f 191y 4 1 / 5 Olly Murphy 11-8 £6,498 Craigmor (IRE)
19 May 19, 4.00 Market Rasen Back On The Lash (GB) 2m 4f 139y 3 2 / 8 M Keighley 11-2 £3,816 The Sweeney (IRE)
19 May 19, 2.50 Market Rasen Whatmore (GB) 2m 5f 89y 4 1 / 3 H D Daly 2-9 £4,614 Whatmore (GB)
19 May 19, 2.15 Market Rasen Compatriot (IRE) 2m 148y 4 3 / 8 Olly Murphy 5-1 £716 Istimraar (IRE)
18 May 19, 8.20 Uttoxeter Talktomenow (GB) 2m 7f 70y 5 4 / 6 W Greatrex 7-2 £229 Fortified Bay (IRE)
18 May 19, 5.45 Bangor-on-Dee Designer Destiny (IRE) 2m 145y 5 2 / 8 H Whittington 4-9 £668 Martha Brae (GB)
18 May 19, 5.10 Bangor-on-Dee It's Probably Me (GB) 2m 145y 5 2 / 10 H D Daly 11-4 £668 Vegas Blue (IRE)
18 May 19, 4.00 Bangor-on-Dee Petiville (FR) 3m 5y 4 2 / 5 Richard Hobson 5-2 £1,355 Stockburn (IRE)
18 May 19, 2.15 Bangor-on-Dee Out For Justice (IRE) 3m 5y 5 1 / 8 Katy Price 9-4 £3,314 Out For Justice (IRE)
17 May 19, 8.20 Aintree Forecast (GB) 3m 149y 3 2 / 7 M Keighley 11-2 £2,290 Follow The Bear (IRE)
17 May 19, 5.35 Aintree Silk Run (IRE) 2m 4f 4 11 / 12 Tom Lacey 9-1 £0 Included (GB)
14 May 19, 4.10 Sedgefield Emma Lamb (GB) 2m 3f 188y 4 3 / 7 Jedd O'Keeffe 11-4 £601 Baiser Interdit (FR)
14 May 19, 3.40 Sedgefield Mon Port (IRE) 2m 77y 4 3 / 4 Olly Murphy 15-8 £677 Caius Marcius (IRE)
11 May 19, 2.00 Haydock Wait For Me (FR) 2m 6f 177y 2 3 / 9 P J Hobbs 5-1 £3,696 Canyon City (GB)
10 May 19, 4.30 Market Rasen Misdflight (IRE) 2m 5f 89y 5 3 / 8 Olly Murphy 15-8 £572 Minella Voucher (GB)
10 May 19, 3.55 Market Rasen No Alarm (IRE) 2m 4f 139y 5 6 / 10 Olly Murphy 9-2 £350 Polarbrook (IRE)
10 May 19, 1.40 Market Rasen St Gallen (IRE) 2m 148y 4 1 / 9 Olly Murphy 9-5 £4,224 St Gallen (IRE)
09 May 19, 7.50 Wincanton Craigmor (IRE) 2m 5f 82y 4 1 / 4 Olly Murphy 6-4 £4,094 Craigmor (IRE)
09 May 19, 6.50 Wincanton Pointed And Sharp (IRE) 2m 3f 166y 3 3 / 5 P J Hobbs 7-2 £992 Percy Street (GB)
09 May 19, 2.10 Huntingdon Cesar Du Gouet (FR) 1m 7f 171y 4 2 / 7 Olly Murphy 11-8 £1,240 Panko (IRE)
08 May 19, 4.15 Newton Abbot Crooks Peak (GB) 2m 167y 3 4 / 6 P J Hobbs 6-4 £591 Beltor (GB)
08 May 19, 3.10 Newton Abbot Valentino Dancer (GB) 2m 167y 3 1 / 7 Olly Murphy 12-1 £7,928 Valentino Dancer (GB)
08 May 19, 2.35 Newton Abbot Who's My Jockey (IRE) 3m 1f 170y 3 4 / 5 P J Hobbs 5-1 £687 Boyhood (IRE)
07 May 19, 4.15 Fakenham Lady Kyria (FR) 2m 4f 1y 4 3 / 5 P A Kirby 6-1 £801 Inessa (FR)
06 May 19, 4.05 Kempton Ballygown Bay (IRE) 2m 5f 4 4 / 8 P J Hobbs 6-1 £350 Neverbeen To Paris (IRE)
06 May 19, 3.30 Kempton Beau Du Brizais (FR) 3m 3 1 / 5 P J Hobbs 11-2 £8,447 Beau Du Brizais (FR)
04 May 19, 5.40 Uttoxeter Scottshill (IRE) 3m 2y 5 5 / 9 Jonjo O'Neill 7-1 £350 For Jim (IRE)
04 May 19, 5.05 Uttoxeter The Manuscript (IRE) 2m 6f 108y 4 7 / 12 Jonjo O'Neill 7-1 £350 Fortunes Hiding (IRE)
04 May 19, 4.35 Uttoxeter Forecast (GB) 2m 3f 207y 3 1 / 7 M Keighley 13-2 £6,238 Forecast (GB)
04 May 19, 2.45 Uttoxeter Piggy Winkle (IRE) 1m 7f 168y 5 3 / 13 Jonjo O'Neill 11-2 £458 Now Look At Me (IRE)
04 May 19, 2.10 Uttoxeter Sandy Boy (IRE) 2m 7f 70y 5 3 / 17 P J Hobbs 9-2 £458 Sirobbie (IRE)
02 May 19, 6.40 Punchestown Defi Du Seuil (FR) 2m 1 2 / 7 P J Hobbs 9-4 £21,850 Chacun Pour Soi (FR)
01 May 19, 5.30 Punchestown Go Another One (IRE) 3m 1 5 / 12 J C McConnell 18-1 £2,000 Minella Indo (IRE)
27 Apr 19, 5.15 Sandown Wait For Me (FR) 2m 3f 173y 2 2 / 14 P J Hobbs 11-4 £6,468 Colonial Dreams (IRE)
27 Apr 19, 4.40 Sandown Royal Village (IRE) 2m 4f 10y 2 6 / 11 Ian Williams 14-1 £406 Larry (GB)
27 Apr 19, 1.50 Sandown Scarlet Dragon (GB) 1m 7f 216y 2 4 / 15 A King 8-1 £4,580 Getaway Trump (IRE)
26 Apr 19, 5.15 Perth No Quarter Asked (IRE) 2m 47y 4 2 / 9 S R B Crawford 6-1 £935 Equus Dancer (IRE)
26 Apr 19, 4.45 Perth Mam Trasna (IRE) 2m 47y 4 5 / 7 G Elliott 5-4 £117 Big Bad Bear (IRE)
26 Apr 19, 3.45 Perth Load Up Time (IRE) 2m 4f 35y 4 1 / 16 G Elliott 9-4 £4,265 Load Up Time (IRE)
26 Apr 19, 2.40 Perth Count Simon (IRE) 2m 4f 35y 3 1 / 7 G Elliott 3-1 £8,837 Count Simon (IRE)
26 Apr 19, 1.30 Perth Edene D'Arc (FR) 2m 47y 4 2 / 5 G Elliott 15-8 £1,309 Vision Du Puy (FR)
25 Apr 19, 5.10 Perth Great Vizier (GB) 2m 4f 35y 4 3 / 13 G Elliott 16-1 £626 Paint The Dream (GB)
25 Apr 19, 1.50 Perth Rakhine State (IRE) 2m 47y 4 1 / 9 G Elliott 5-4 £4,431 Rakhine State (IRE)
24 Apr 19, 3.30 Perth Swingbridge (IRE) 2m 7f 180y 3 2 / 8 G Elliott 15-2 £3,549 Red Giant (IRE)
24 Apr 19, 3.00 Perth Go Another One (IRE) 2m 7f 207y 1 1 / 6 J C McConnell 2-1 £17,085 Go Another One (IRE)
24 Apr 19, 2.25 Perth Smiling Eliza (IRE) 2m 4f 35y 4 9 / 11 G Elliott 6-1 £0 Stop Talking (IRE)
24 Apr 19, 1.50 Perth Braid Blue (IRE) 2m 4f 35y 4 1 / 9 G Elliott 1-1 £4,431 Braid Blue (IRE)
23 Apr 19, 3.55 Ludlow Calarules (GB) 2m 5f 55y 4 5 / 12 Tim Vaughan 6-1 £350 Neverbeen To Paris (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 260 28 (11%) 39 31
Ascot 256 28 (11%) 38 35
Ayr 90 10 (11%) 11 8
Bangor 222 47 (21%) 37 30
Bangor-on-dee 4 1 (25%) 3 -
Carlisle 71 19 (27%) 16 6
Cartmel 139 23 (17%) 28 19
Catterick 43 11 (26%) 8 8
Cheltenham 624 74 (12%) 53 58
Chepstow 369 69 (19%) 54 41
Doncaster 128 16 (13%) 19 20
Exeter 467 96 (21%) 72 51
Fairyhouse 1 1 (100%) - -
Fakenham 142 37 (26%) 21 20
Ffos Las 414 58 (14%) 64 55
Folkestone 58 12 (21%) 5 3
Fontwell 367 74 (20%) 60 43
Galway 1 - - -
Haydock 137 18 (13%) 26 17
Hereford 230 38 (17%) 39 34
Hexham 43 16 (37%) 5 6
Huntingdon 296 54 (18%) 43 48
Kelso 27 7 (26%) 3 3
Kempton 333 48 (14%) 54 46
Leicester 125 24 (19%) 16 19
Leopardstown 3 1 (33%) - -
Limerick 4 1 (25%) - 1
Lingfield 81 7 (9%) 13 10
Ludlow 425 79 (19%) 75 49
Market Rasen 368 64 (17%) 63 39
Musselburgh 56 12 (21%) 13 7
Newbury 415 77 (19%) 49 47
Newcastle 17 5 (29%) 4 2
Newton Abbot 508 90 (18%) 99 75
Perth 348 90 (26%) 71 56
Plumpton 219 29 (13%) 29 28
Punchestown 32 5 (16%) 4 3
Sandown 262 36 (14%) 44 27
Sedgefield 96 22 (23%) 16 15
Southwell 323 68 (21%) 49 46
Stratford 436 86 (20%) 72 46
Taunton 271 44 (16%) 40 44
Towcester 147 26 (18%) 21 28
Uttoxeter 568 91 (16%) 81 76
Warwick 292 56 (19%) 42 33
Wetherby 145 35 (24%) 31 13
Wincanton 328 56 (17%) 45 48
Wolverhampton 4 - 1 1
Worcester 617 92 (15%) 96 107
Total 10812 1881 1672 1402
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
280 - - -
Firm 13 4 (31%) 4 -
Good 4463 815 (18%) 721 555
Good to firm 1053 203 (19%) 196 148
Good to soft 2198 361 (16%) 304 322
Good to yielding 7 1 (14%) 1 1
Heavy 743 148 (20%) 123 93
Slow 3 1 (33%) - 1
Soft 2004 345 (17%) 317 275
Soft to heavy 1 1 (100%) - -
Standard 15 1 (7%) 3 2
Standard / slow 28 - 3 4
Yielding 3 - - 1
Yielding to soft 1 1 (100%) - -
Total 10812 1881 1672 1402
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 730 121 (17%) 116 96
2009 882 148 (17%) 135 131
2010 892 160 (18%) 107 102
2011 892 149 (17%) 142 126
2012 1010 159 (16%) 148 118
2013 840 122 (15%) 125 120
2014 935 169 (18%) 154 120
2015 1076 214 (20%) 184 146
2016 1091 197 (18%) 190 139
2017 1026 178 (17%) 152 130
2018 1062 207 (19%) 165 131
2019 376 57 (15%) 54 43
Total 10812 1881 1672 1402