GBI RACING
R Johnson (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
24 Jun 18, 5.10 Worcester Simafar (IRE) 2m 5 7 / 10 Olly Murphy 8-1 £0 Bee An Aristocrat (IRE)
24 Jun 18, 4.40 Worcester Scotsbrook Night (GB) 2m 5 3 / 12 S Lycett 11-4 £458 Celestial Path (IRE)
24 Jun 18, 4.10 Worcester Leapaway (IRE) 2m 4 1 / 13 P J Hobbs 8-1 £4,809 Leapaway (IRE)
24 Jun 18, 3.10 Worcester Cliffside Park (IRE) 2m 4f 5 2 / 5 Olly Murphy 6-4 £916 Destiny's Gold (IRE)
24 Jun 18, 2.40 Worcester Action Replay (IRE) 2m 4f 3 6 / 6 P J Hobbs 10-1 £450 Newton Geronimo (GB)
24 Jun 18, 2.10 Worcester Mason Dixon (IRE) 2m 4f 5 4 / 11 Tim Vaughan 6-1 £450 Auenwirbel (GER)
21 Jun 18, 8.45 Ffos Las Libby T Valance (IRE) 2m 4f 4 10 / 10 Miss R Curtis 8-1 £0 Grams And Ounces (GB)
21 Jun 18, 8.15 Ffos Las Ayla's Emperor (GB) 2m 7f 191y 3 7 / 9 J L Flint 28-1 £350 Marble Moon (IRE)
21 Jun 18, 6.10 Ffos Las Joueur Bresilien (FR) 2m 4 4 / 7 Miss R Curtis 3-1 £401 Dark Invader (FR)
20 Jun 18, 5.20 Uttoxeter Copperfacejack (IRE) 3m 2f 13y 4 5 / 12 P R Webber 6-1 £350 Fort Gabriel (FR)
20 Jun 18, 4.05 Uttoxeter Morning Herald (GB) 2m 6f 108y 4 3 / 4 M Keighley 6-1 £677 Blagapar (FR)
20 Jun 18, 3.30 Uttoxeter Wishfull Dreaming (GB) 1m 7f 168y 5 4 / 5 Olly Murphy 11-8 £350 Old Salt (IRE)
20 Jun 18, 2.20 Uttoxeter Lady Vitesse (GB) 2m 3f 207y 5 5 / 12 M Keighley 6-1 £350 Martha's Benefit (IRE)
19 Jun 18, 4.45 Stratford Yensir (GB) 2m 70y 4 1 / 12 Olly Murphy 85-40 £5,458 Yensir (GB)
16 Jun 18, 8.55 Fontwell Charlie Cook (IRE) 2m 3f 49y 4 7 / 8 G McPherson 6-1 £450 Rebel Yeats (IRE)
16 Jun 18, 6.55 Fontwell Torcello (IRE) 2m 3f 49y 4 2 / 10 A J McNamara 5-4 £1,202 Mill Green (GB)
16 Jun 18, 6.25 Fontwell Royal Plaza (GB) 2m 1f 165y 4 1 / 4 Olly Murphy 9-4 £4,614 Royal Plaza (GB)
15 Jun 18, 5.00 Newton Abbot New Millennium (IRE) 2m 75y 4 3 / 9 P J Hobbs 7-2 £778 Eric The Third (IRE)
15 Jun 18, 4.30 Newton Abbot Port Royale (GB) 2m 167y 4 9 / 12 A J Honeyball 18-1 £0 Empreinte Reconce (FR)
15 Jun 18, 3.55 Newton Abbot Diakali (FR) 2m 75y 3 1 / 5 G L Moore 1-2 £9,357 Diakali (FR)
15 Jun 18, 3.20 Newton Abbot Flow With Eve (GB) 2m 5f 122y 5 12 / 15 Olly Murphy 8-1 £0 Glanvilles Guest (GB)
15 Jun 18, 2.45 Newton Abbot Notarfbad (IRE) 2m 4f 216y 2 4 / 8 J Scott 16-1 £1,213 Bagad Bihoue (FR)
14 Jun 18, 9.15 Uttoxeter Influential Lady (IRE) 1m 7f 168y 5 3 / 11 W Greatrex 6-1 £334 Keep The River (GB)
14 Jun 18, 7.15 Uttoxeter Sean O'Casey (IRE) 1m 7f 168y 4 6 / 7 M Appleby 11-1 £0 L'inganno Felice (FR)
14 Jun 18, 6.40 Uttoxeter Atlanta Ablaze (GB) 3m 2y 4 5 / 7 H D Daly 5-1 £350 Cabaret Queen (GB)
14 Jun 18, 6.10 Uttoxeter Anndarrow (IRE) 2m 7f 70y 5 8 / 11 P J Hobbs 11-4 £350 Outrageous Romana (IRE)
12 Jun 18, 9.10 Southwell Wistari Rocks (IRE) 1m 7f 153y 5 11 / 12 Tim Vaughan 28-1 £0 Way Out West (IRE)
12 Jun 18, 8.40 Southwell Je Suis Charlie (GB) 1m 7f 153y 4 1 / 7 J J Quinn 11-10 £4,094 Je Suis Charlie (GB)
12 Jun 18, 8.10 Southwell Royal Village (IRE) 2m 7f 209y 3 4 / 12 Ian Williams 9-2 £458 Brave Eagle (IRE)
11 Jun 18, 4.15 Worcester Bright Tomorrow (IRE) 2m 4f 4 7 / 12 W Greatrex 9-2 £350 Alcock And Brown (IRE)
09 Jun 18, 9.05 Stratford Cora Sundrop (GB) 2m 70y 5 6 / 11 W Greatrex 7-1 £0 Forget Me Knot (IRE)
09 Jun 18, 8.05 Stratford Aardwolf (USA) 2m 70y 4 1 / 14 W Greatrex 9-4 £4,159 Aardwolf (USA)
09 Jun 18, 7.35 Stratford Poker School (IRE) 2m 213y 2 5 / 6 Ian Williams 11-8 £427 Cut The Corner (IRE)
09 Jun 18, 7.05 Stratford Innocent Touch (IRE) 2m 70y 2 7 / 7 H D Daly 2-1 £0 All Set To Go (IRE)
09 Jun 18, 6.35 Stratford Imperial Presence (IRE) 2m 3f 98y 3 1 / 9 P J Hobbs 11-4 £7,343 Imperial Presence (IRE)
09 Jun 18, 6.00 Stratford Calarules (GB) 2m 6f 7y 5 1 / 8 Tim Vaughan 5-2 £3,119 Calarules (GB)
06 Jun 18, 4.10 Uttoxeter The Black Squirrel (IRE) 2m 3f 207y 4 2 / 6 W Greatrex 3-1 £1,202 Salix (FR)
06 Jun 18, 1.40 Uttoxeter Simafar (IRE) 1m 7f 168y 5 10 / 12 Olly Murphy 7-1 £0 Excellent Team (GB)
05 Jun 18, 5.15 Fontwell Little Jack (GB) 2m 1f 162y 5 1 / 10 W Greatrex 15-8 £2,274 Little Jack (GB)
05 Jun 18, 4.45 Fontwell Mason Dixon (IRE) 3m 1f 210y 4 2 / 7 Tim Vaughan 7-4 £1,355 Findusatgorcombe (GB)
05 Jun 18, 3.15 Fontwell Peculiar Places (IRE) 2m 5f 164y 4 2 / 6 W Greatrex 7-2 £1,202 Double Treasure (GB)
05 Jun 18, 2.45 Fontwell Diakali (FR) 2m 1f 165y 4 1 / 5 G L Moore 8-13 £4,614 Diakali (FR)
04 Jun 18, 2.50 Newton Abbot Braavos (GB) 2m 4f 216y 3 5 / 7 P J Hobbs 12-1 £350 Wolfcatcher (IRE)
03 Jun 18, 3.25 Fakenham Yensir (GB) 2m 3y 4 1 / 8 Olly Murphy 7-2 £5,458 Yensir (GB)
02 Jun 18, 6.05 Worcester Vivant (GB) 2m 4f 4 1 / 10 Tom Lacey 8-1 £4,094 Vivant (GB)
02 Jun 18, 5.35 Worcester Grace Tara (GB) 2m 7f 4 6 / 10 M Scudamore 6-1 £350 Timeforben (IRE)
02 Jun 18, 5.00 Worcester Katy P (GB) 2m 7f 3 8 / 9 P J Hobbs 5-2 £350 Theatrebar (GB)
02 Jun 18, 4.05 Worcester Earth Moor (IRE) 2m 5 2 / 9 P J Hobbs 13-8 £668 Fortunes Hiding (IRE)
02 Jun 18, 2.55 Worcester Mad Jack Mytton (IRE) 2m 110y 3 4 / 5 Jonjo O'Neill 5-2 £539 Capitoul (FR)
02 Jun 18, 2.20 Worcester Gustave Mahler (IRE) 2m 4f 3 2 / 5 A Ralph 5-1 £2,156 Duke Street (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 244 27 (11%) 35 29
Ascot 233 27 (12%) 34 33
Ayr 81 9 (11%) 7 8
Bangor 196 43 (22%) 33 28
Carlisle 56 15 (27%) 13 5
Cartmel 119 19 (16%) 28 16
Catterick 32 8 (25%) 6 5
Cheltenham 569 66 (12%) 50 51
Chepstow 313 59 (19%) 49 34
Doncaster 122 16 (13%) 19 17
Exeter 426 84 (20%) 66 48
Fairyhouse 1 1 (100%) - -
Fakenham 128 36 (28%) 18 16
Ffos Las 395 58 (15%) 63 53
Folkestone 58 12 (21%) 5 3
Fontwell 341 63 (18%) 57 41
Galway 1 - - -
Haydock 116 16 (14%) 20 12
Hereford 210 34 (16%) 34 31
Hexham 40 14 (35%) 5 6
Huntingdon 284 53 (19%) 41 45
Kelso 18 5 (28%) - 1
Kempton 312 44 (14%) 54 39
Leicester 123 23 (19%) 16 19
Leopardstown 2 - - -
Limerick 4 1 (25%) - 1
Lingfield 69 7 (10%) 10 10
Ludlow 384 67 (17%) 69 48
Market Rasen 338 58 (17%) 60 33
Musselburgh 50 10 (20%) 12 5
Newbury 379 69 (18%) 48 46
Newcastle 17 5 (29%) 4 2
Newton Abbot 466 83 (18%) 91 71
Perth 295 69 (23%) 60 51
Plumpton 203 29 (14%) 26 25
Punchestown 28 5 (18%) 3 3
Sandown 239 34 (14%) 40 25
Sedgefield 81 15 (19%) 15 12
Southwell 301 62 (21%) 43 42
Stratford 407 79 (19%) 68 42
Taunton 263 42 (16%) 39 43
Towcester 147 26 (18%) 21 28
Uttoxeter 524 85 (16%) 77 67
Warwick 257 49 (19%) 37 29
Wetherby 132 33 (25%) 27 11
Wincanton 307 51 (17%) 43 46
Wolverhampton 4 - 1 1
Worcester 575 84 (15%) 92 97
Total 9890 1695 1539 1278
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
252 - - -
Firm 13 4 (31%) 4 -
Good 3958 702 (18%) 644 480
Good to firm 993 182 (18%) 182 140
Good to soft 1996 321 (16%) 280 294
Good to yielding 6 1 (17%) 1 1
Heavy 712 147 (21%) 120 90
Slow 3 1 (33%) - 1
Soft 1912 334 (17%) 303 265
Soft to heavy 1 1 (100%) - -
Standard 15 1 (7%) 3 2
Standard / slow 27 - 2 4
Yielding 1 - - 1
Yielding to soft 1 1 (100%) - -
Total 9890 1695 1539 1278
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 730 121 (17%) 116 96
2009 882 148 (17%) 135 131
2010 892 160 (18%) 107 102
2011 892 149 (17%) 142 126
2012 1010 159 (16%) 148 118
2013 840 122 (15%) 125 120
2014 935 169 (18%) 154 120
2015 1076 214 (20%) 184 146
2016 1091 197 (18%) 190 139
2017 1026 178 (17%) 152 130
2018 516 78 (15%) 86 50
Total 9890 1695 1539 1278